share
sharmsmile.com sharmsmile.com sharmsmile.com sharmsmile.com sharmsmile.com
loading

Name

Phone

E-mail

Arrival Date

date

Departure Date

date

Adult

Child

Message

loading

Name

Phone

E-mail

Arrival Date
Departure Date

Adult

Child

Message

Portable WIFI

Portable WIFI

20 £/Week

sharmsmile.com

Nationals from UK , EU and USA travelling to South Sinai (Sharm El Sheikh, Dahab, Nuweiba and Taba resorts ONLY), for a maximum of 14 DAYS, do not require a visa prior to travelling as a free entry permission stamp will be granted upon arrival. If they intend to travel outside of the above mentioned areas they MUST obtain a Visa.

In addition to UK and EU nationals, citizens of the following countries can obtain visa upon arrival at any of the Egyptian ports of entry: Australia, Canada, Croatia, Georgia, Japan, New Zealand, Norway, Macedonia, Republic of Korea, Russian Federation, Serbia, Ukraine and USA.

You can get a visa on arrival by payment in Sterling, US Dollars or Euros. Alternatively, you can get a visa from an Egyptian Consulate outside Egypt before you travel.

If you have travelled to one of the South Sinai Red Sea resorts, entering without a visa and your plans change you can normally purchase a visa at Sharm El Sheikh airport to allow you to travel elsewhere.

Nationals from (Arab countries) are advised to contact the Consulate General before applying for the visa in order to confirm the required documentation.

For The following nationalities and holders of Travel Documents: Iran, Tunisia, Somalia, Morocco, Algeria, Lebanon, Iraq, Palestine, Ethiopia, Eritrea, Sudan (non residents in the UK), Djibouti, Mauritania, Comoros, Burundi, Rwanda, Liberia, Nigeria, Ghana, Sierra Leone, Mali, Niger, Chad, Israel, Afghanistan, Kazakhstan, Kosovo, Moldova, Philippines, Sri Lanka, Thailand, Indonesia, Pakistan, Bangladesh and Myanmar.

* Chinese students can obtain a single entry tourist visa provided that the following requirements are met:

1- All the ordinary requirements for applying for a visa to Egypt.

2- A letter from a recognized UK University addressed to the Egyptian Consulate General, stating duration of enrolment.

3- Return flight ticket.

4- Minimum of 6 months validity on UK student visa.

    Malaysian nationals

Malaysian nationals can stay in Egypt for up to two weeks without a visa. If their stay exceeds two weeks, the usual requirements apply.

    Any nationality that is not mentioned above, requires a visa prior to travel.

    Business Visa

    Business visa are needed for conferences, seminars and courses

Note. Applications for visa extensions should be made at Egyptian Passport and Immigration Offices. You may have difficulties leaving Egypt with an out of date visa. You will not normally be allowed to leave if the visa is out of date by more than 14 days.

loading